CONTACT INFORMATION

Responsible for Treatment: BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L
CIF B-38976874
Contact address: Calle El Guirre, nº 17, 38619, Granadilla de Abona, Tenerife.
Email: gdpr@brok-air.com

INFORMATION PRINCIPLE

Purpose: In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, we inform that the personal data provided to our company BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L, through contact forms, email, gdpr@brok-air.com provided on this website, will be used to manage requests and, where appropriate, send information about products, services, of our company.

Legitimation: The legal basis for the processing of your data is your express consent to request information about our products and services. The consent for the processing of personal data provided in the contact forms will be understood to be given expressly, freely and unequivocally for the purposes described, with the marking of the boxes specified therein. In the reception of emails, the consent given in what the user has requested will be understood, for any other service their consent will be requested.

Storage period: Your data will be stored in our databases until your consent is revoked.

Recipients: In the case of requesting information about training courses, your data may be transferred to CETAC, S.L. (Group company). In no other case your data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.
Treatment of Curriculum Vitae: Curriculum vitae data provided through forms on this website will be used for the purpose of managing your participation in the selection processes of BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L. In no case will they be used for any other purpose. The legal basis for the processing of your data is your express consent as a participant in our company’s selection processes. Your data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation. Your data will be in our database for one year in order to be able to use them in the selection processes existing in that period.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: In order to comply with the principle of legality, loyalty and transparency, the following information is provided on the processing of personal data carried out by BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L.:
Accounting and tax: The personal data provided for the billing of the services contracted with our company, will be used to manage the same and based on the provisions of Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax due to the obligation to issue invoices for the delivery of goods and provision of services. The data will be stored in our database from its issuance until the legally established term. Data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

Suppliers/Contacts: The personal data provided as a supplier of our company will be used in order to carry out the commercial management that you maintain with us. The legal basis is the business relationship. Data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation. Your data will be in our database while the business relationship is maintained or for the period necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Treatment of data of minors:
BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L will not collect data from minors without the authorization of their father, mother or legal guardian. In the event that a minor completes the contact forms and said authorization is not accredited, the request will be destroyed without addressing its content.

DATA SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L, informs all users that it has proceeded to adapt all the technical and organizational measures required by current regulations to maintain the security of the personal data provided and thus avoid its possible loss, destruction or access by unauthorized personnel. authorized.

The personal data collected will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

In accordance with current regulations, BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L, has processed contracts with access to data with those in charge of processing that provide services to the company and may have access to personal data.

DATA MINIMIZATION PRINCIPLE

The personal data provided by our users must be adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the scope and the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained.

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided. The user will respond personally to BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L, to those affected or interested and to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in the case of providing false data or third parties without their consent.

Likewise, it is reported that the data provided in the contact forms must be completed voluntarily with the exception of those data that appear as mandatory. If the mandatory data required is not provided, the management of the request cannot be guaranteed.

The recipient of the service undertakes to notify BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L of any changes that occur in their data, so that they truthfully respond to their current situation at all times.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS AND PUBLICITY

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Data Protection and Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that we can send commercial communications and advertising to our clients and potential clients about services and products that may be of interest to them. In any case, your consent will be understood to be given for the sending of commercial communications by electronic means (mail) or other equivalent means of communication, which BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L may offer, by checking the corresponding boxes in the contact and registration forms or by request of express consent.

In your case, if you do not wish to receive information about the products and services that we offer at BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L, you can request to unsubscribe by sending an email with the word “UNSUBSCRIBE in sending commercial communications” to gdpr@brok-air.com.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We use social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Linkedin in order to publish information of interest to our users.

REQUEST FOR THE EXERCISE OF LEGALLY ESTABLISHED RIGHTS

In accordance with the current regulations of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, of direct application and mandatory compliance as of May 25, 2018, all users / interested parties may exercise their rights with the following name:

 

  • Right of access to have knowledge of the data that BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L. is processing.
  • Right of rectification to rectify incomplete or inaccurate data.
  • Right of opposition to oppose the processing of data.
  • Right of deletion to cancel or delete personal data.
  • Right of portability, the interested party will have the right to receive the personal data that concerns him, that he has provided to a data controller, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller without being prevented by the person in charge to whom they were provided.
  • Limitation of the treatment to limit the treatment of the same.
  • Limit automated individual decisions so as not to be subject to individualized decisions.

 

To exercise the aforementioned rights, you can send us your request, by means of a document proving your identity, addressed to the contact address BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L., Calle El Guirre, nº 17, 38619, Granadilla de Abona, Tenerife or to Email:gdpr@brok-air.com

BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L must answer the request for the exercise of rights within one month of your request. The term may be extended to two months taking into account the complexity and the number of requests. BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L will inform the interested party of any of said extensions within one month of receiving the request, indicating the reasons for the delay. When the interested party submits a request by electronic means, the information will be provided by electronic means whenever possible, unless the interested party requests that it be provided by other means.

In the event that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency.

DATA HOSTING

The hosting of the servers of this website is located in Amsterdam within the territory of the European Union.

With our treatment managers, there is a contract in accordance with current regulations on data protection for compliance with the guarantees of protection of personal data.

MODIFICATIONS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

BROK-AIR AVIATION GROUP S.L, may modify this Privacy Policy when necessary in accordance with current applicable regulations. All modifications will be published in order to keep users always informed.

 

Last modified: June 19, 2018